Skip to main content
Institute for Legislative Analysis logo

Cecil Thomas

Rep · Democrat · District 25 · OH

Cecil Thomas — Democratic State Representative for Ohio District 25 (official headshot)

Where they stand

Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.

Trend vs. medians

Cecil Thomas's score per year against the House, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).

By issue category

Cecil Thomas vs. the Democrat median and the House median, per issue category.

Standout votes

Votes where Cecil Thomas broke from the Democrat majority in the House.

Detailed score tables

Year

Score

Role

Party

Dist.

2022
20.31
Sen
D
25

Year

2022
0.00
0.00
50.00
0.00
12.50
50.00
0.00
37.50
6.67
33.33

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rep. Cecil Thomas's voting record?

Rep. Cecil Thomas (D-OH-25) earned a 20% ILA score for 2022, far out of step with limited-government principles. Cecil Thomas represents the 25th District in the Ohio House of Representatives.

How aligned is Cecil Thomas with limited-government principles?

Cecil Thomas earned a 20% ILA score in 2022. Cecil Thomas is far out of step with limited-government principles.

What is Cecil Thomas's ILA score?

Cecil Thomas has a 20% ILA score for 2022.

Where does Cecil Thomas serve?

Rep. Cecil Thomas (D-OH-25) represents the 25th District in the Ohio House of Representatives as a Democrat.

Institute for Legislative Analysis logo

Let's build a platform together!

Quick Links

Resources

  • Data Sources
  • Report Correction
© 2023 - 2026 Institute for Legislative Analysis. All Rights Reserved.
Open Options