Skip to main content
Institute for Legislative Analysis logo

Scott Holcomb

Rep · Democrat · District 81 · GA

Scott Holcomb — Democratic State Representative for Georgia District 81 (official headshot)

Where they stand

Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.

Trend vs. medians

Scott Holcomb's score per year against the House, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).

By issue category

Scott Holcomb vs. the Democrat median and the House median, per issue category.

Standout votes

Votes where Scott Holcomb broke from the Democrat majority in the House.

Detailed score tables

Year

Score

Role

Party

Dist.

2024
36.73
Rep
D
81
2023
31.71
Rep
D
81

Year

2024
20.00
20.00
33.33
0.00
100.00
66.67
0.00
50.00
60.00
0.00
2023
40.00
0.00
50.00
0.00
58.33
36.36
40.00
15.38
28.57

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rep. Scott Holcomb's voting record?

Rep. Scott Holcomb (D-GA-81) earned a 37% ILA score for 2024, far out of step with limited-government principles. Across 2 years rated, Scott Holcomb's lifetime ILA score averages 34%. Scott Holcomb represents the 81st District in the Georgia House of Representatives.

How aligned is Scott Holcomb with limited-government principles?

Scott Holcomb earned a 37% ILA score in 2024. Scott Holcomb is far out of step with limited-government principles.

What is Scott Holcomb's ILA score?

Scott Holcomb has a 37% ILA score for 2024. Across 2 years rated, Scott Holcomb's lifetime average is 34%.

Where does Scott Holcomb serve?

Rep. Scott Holcomb (D-GA-81) represents the 81st District in the Georgia House of Representatives as a Democrat.

Institute for Legislative Analysis logo

Let's build a platform together!

Quick Links

Resources

  • Data Sources
  • Report Correction
© 2023 - 2026 Institute for Legislative Analysis. All Rights Reserved.
Open Options